121 Red Wing Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Gravel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,161 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Red Wing Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $210,790, approximately $127 per square foot. 121 Red Wing Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bobby G Lester Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Grogan John A and Grogan Tara K
Bought by
Eichelmann Houston Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,991
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Booker Martin L and Booker Patty A
Bought by
Grogan John and Grogan Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,580
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Dickinson James Thomas and Dickinson Brenda Gail
Bought by
Booker Martin L and Booker Patty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichelmann Houston Taylor | $120,000 | Waco Title Company Cabot | |
| Grogan John | $113,000 | Multiple | |
| Grogan John | $113,000 | Multiple | |
| Booker Martin L | $110,000 | Global Title Company Inc | |
| Booker Martin L | $110,000 | Global Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichelmann Houston Taylor | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Grogan John | $22,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Grogan John | $90,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $29,074 | $4,400 | $24,674 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $29,074 | $4,400 | $24,674 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $29,074 | $4,400 | $24,674 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $29,074 | $4,400 | $24,674 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $25,390 | $5,800 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $25,390 | $5,800 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $25,390 | $5,800 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $25,390 | $5,800 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $25,390 | $5,800 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $25,400 | $5,400 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $25,400 | $5,400 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $25,397 | $5,400 | $19,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map