Seller's Agent in 2026
Larissa Ricketts
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA
(904) 563-4076
146 in this area
462 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $207,000
Improved lot had mobile home removed in 2009. Lot is cleared with active power, well and septic. Owner does not warrant improvements. Will need new septic for new home construction on new manufactured home but not in the Basin Management Area so you can do a standard system. This lot is really ready for you new home. Located in the heart of Interlachen with easy commute to Gainesville. Growing town that still has the country appeal. Lots of rivers and lakes nearby for recreation and about an hour to the beach. Cash Price but owner will finance at $30,000 with terms negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA License #578289 Listed on: 12/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gore Pauline | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Florida Lots And Land | $7,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Stephen O | $10,000 | Gullett Title Interlachen |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gore Pauline | $18,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $22,000 | -11.6% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $9,010 | $4,550 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $167 | $9,430 | $4,920 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $141 | $6,080 | $2,270 | $3,810 |
| 2022 | $153 | $6,910 | $1,890 | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $138 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $6,910 | $1,890 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $143 | $6,910 | $1,890 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $153 | $7,290 | $2,270 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | $151 | $7,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $7,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $7,289 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Larissa Ricketts
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA
(904) 563-4076
146 in this area
462 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
VICTOR OWENS
MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA
(904) 563-4076
134 in this area
413 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2122499
APN: 09-10-24-4068-0400-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.