121 Rivercrest St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $202,504 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Rivercrest St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $225,876, approximately $128 per square foot. 121 Rivercrest St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Kelly James Goss
Bought by
Kelly Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Zamora Genia Kay and Zamora Genia Kelly
Bought by
Kelly James Goss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Daryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly James Goss | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $183,160 | $25,540 | $157,620 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $209,590 | $25,540 | $184,050 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $217,050 | $25,540 | $191,510 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $175,660 | $25,760 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $133,060 | $25,760 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $121,720 | $25,760 | $95,960 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $115,750 | $23,630 | $92,120 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $93,390 | $17,120 | $76,270 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $88,910 | $14,880 | $74,030 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $84,180 | $12,400 | $71,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,120 | $12,000 | $69,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,640 | $12,000 | $69,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map