NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Riverview Port Ewen, NY 12466

Estimated Value: $365,818 - $423,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,307 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,327 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Stunning Hudson River Waterfront Property with Spectacular Views and Modern Upgrades! Welcome to 121 Riverview, a charming waterfront property nestled on the banks of the Hudson River in Port Ewen, NY. This 1-bedroom + den, 1.5-bathroom home offers breathtaking river views with direct water access, providing a serene retreat just a mile from downtown Kingston. Natural light floods the large living room with a wood burning fireplace, dining area, and open kitchen with a natural gas oven and stove. The dining area opens onto a finished deck with scenic views of the Hudson River and Kingston Lighthouse. A half bath off the hallway leads to the bedroom, where you will find lovely views of a private terraced hillside and an en suite bathroom equipped with a large tub and linen closet. Closets abound in this spacious condo! There is a large walk-in closet off of the main bedroom and two roomy coat closets. On the lower level, you will find a convenient mudroom and an additional storage room that can be finished into extra living space. The property also features a beautiful patio surrounded by a flower garden, perfect for peaceful outdoor living. Enjoy modern upgrades, including a recently replaced HVAC system (AC, furnace, and air handler), hot water heater, whole-house carbon water filter, ceiling fans, and light fixtures. The community offers fantastic amenities such as a swimming pool, brand-new tennis and pickleball courts, and a clubhouse—everything you need for recreation and relaxation right at your doorstep. For nature lovers, an optional LLC property along the river is available for separate purchase. It features kayak racks and launch, benches, and a scenic walking trail, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby Attractions: Just 1 mile from downtown Kingston, you can access various shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. George Freer Park and the Esopus Library are nearby, offering residents plenty of recreational and educational opportunities. Less than 2 hours to NYC, don't miss the opportunity to own this stunning waterfront property, which blends modern convenience with outdoor beauty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Gray

Redfin Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-337-8238 License #10401237383 Listed on: 09/19/2025

Redfin Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Wilkinson

Corcoran Country Living License #30JE0923336

Corcoran Country Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,107

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $635 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2200-056.052-0001-038.121-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, grounds care, internet, pool service, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,107

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$635 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Attribution Contact: 631-337-8238
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 380000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 290.74216
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 282.32594
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 36900000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1307.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Purifier Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1307
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Construction Materials: Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront Features: River Access, River Front, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Bridge(s), Panoramic, River
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Service, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association Fee: 635
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle School: J Watson Bailey Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Parcel Number: 2200-056.052-0001-038.121-0000
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6107
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert R Graves School
  • High School: Kingston High School
  • Middle School District: Kingston

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.98%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$384,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2019
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-5.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Fillmore Phyliss
Bought by
Stalker Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Krzywonos Helen and Krzywonos Raymond D
Bought by
Fillmore Phyliss

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephanie C Haas Ret $380,000 --
Phillips Mark $220,000 Westcor Land Title Insurance
Stalker Patricia $228,000 None Available
Stalker Patricia E $228,000 None Available
Stalker Patricia E $228,000 None Available
Fillmore Phyliss $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Phillips Mark $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $380,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Off Market $380,000 -- --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $369,000 +65.5% $282 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Sold $223,000 -5.1% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2019 04/23/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,655 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2024 $7,367 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2023 $7,304 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2022 $7,021 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2021 $7,021 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2020 $5,610 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2019 $4,958 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2018 $5,019 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2017 $5,055 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2016 $4,976 $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2015 -- $213,738 $26,784 $186,954
2014 -- $213,738 $26,784 $186,954

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 913716

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2200-056.052-0001-038.121-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.