121 Robins Rd Harvest, AL 35749
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Robins Rd, Harvest, AL 35749 and is currently estimated at $290,962, approximately $162 per square foot. 121 Robins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Brown Wayne C and Brown Judith L
Bought by
Fisher Aaron C and Fisher Natalie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,485
Outstanding Balance
$176,287
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Aaron C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Aaron C | $199,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $19,920 | $3,500 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $669 | $19,920 | $3,500 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $669 | $19,160 | $3,500 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $528 | $15,940 | $2,040 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $492 | $14,960 | $2,040 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $394 | $14,040 | $2,030 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,590 | $2,030 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map