121 Rolph's Point Dr Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $793,618 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Rolph's Point Dr, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $843,809, approximately $526 per square foot. 121 Rolph's Point Dr is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Boettcher Thomas H
Bought by
Boettcher Thomas H and Boettcher Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettcher Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,184 | $888,200 | $557,700 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $7,625 | $317,300 | $155,700 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $274,500 | $155,700 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
| 2012 | $5,747 | $273,000 | $155,700 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map