Estimated Value: $159,692 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S Boyd Ave, Amboy, IL 61310 and is currently estimated at $171,923, approximately $91 per square foot. 121 S Boyd Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,097 | $47,279 | $3,110 | $44,169 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $41,112 | $2,704 | $38,408 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $37,718 | $2,481 | $35,237 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $39,582 | $2,411 | $37,171 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $38,429 | $2,341 | $36,088 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $37,310 | $2,273 | $35,037 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $35,534 | $2,165 | $33,369 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $40,066 | $2,165 | $37,901 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $40,066 | $2,165 | $37,901 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $40,066 | $2,165 | $37,901 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $40,066 | $2,165 | $37,901 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $37,515 | $2,715 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map