121 S Central St Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated payment $2,332/month
About This Home
This charming 1900’s Victorian home offers lots of detailed woodwork, beautiful hardwood floors, cedar closet, formal dining room with crown trim and old fireplace “sold as is”. The formal living room offers built-ins, crown trim, bay window and a small nook for reading, bird watching, etc! The well-appointed kitchen offers Pickled Oak Cabinets with ample counter space to prepare family meals with breakfast island and space for table/chairs. Off the kitchen is an office area with access to laundry/half bath and to the rear terrace overlooking a large back yard with mature trees and workshop. The upper level features the owner’s suite with sitting area/office space and full bath. Above the owner’s suite is a loft area for storage, playroom, etc. There are 2 additional bedrooms, office/4th bedroom, full bath on the upper level with access to the upper deck from the enclosed porch. New wrap around porch! Easy access to Main Street in Broadway to enjoy small shops, dining, Heritage Park that borders the Linville Creek and host various festivals, farmers market, garden nursery, future Rail Trail. Near the North Fork of the Shenandoah River and within 5 miles of Walmart, Food Lion, hardware/auto parts stores and I-81.
Listing Agent
(540) 437-3500 karl.waizecker@klinemay.com May Kline Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 5404373500 License #0225053582 Listed on: 05/14/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,423
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Stone Retaining Walls
- Property is zoned R3
Interior Spaces
- 2,603 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Propane
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 51
- Assessor Parcel Number 51A1 A 51
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $182,500 | $26,400 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $182,500 | $26,400 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $182,500 | $26,400 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $182,500 | $26,400 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $138,400 | $26,400 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $138,400 | $26,400 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $138,400 | $26,400 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $138,400 | $26,400 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $995 | $134,500 | $26,400 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $942 | $134,500 | $26,400 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $901 | $134,500 | $26,400 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $861 | $134,500 | $26,400 | $108,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -4.6% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.1% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VARO2002304
APN: 51A1-A-L51
- 124 Linville Ave
- 120 & 114 N Central St
- 111 Church St
- 336 Coyote Run
- 460 Mesa Ct
- 135 Alger Ln
- 5.0 Acres Turleytown Rd
- 12.2 Acres Turleytown Rd
- Tbd Brunk Spring Ln
- 191 Eisenhower Dr
- 122 Skymont Dr
- 133 W Springbrook Rd
- 358 Louisa St
- 0 E Springbrook Rd Unit VARO2002334
- 289 Morningside Dr
- L3 Spring Brook
- 222 1st St
- 0 Timber Way Unit 669532
- Lot 8D W Springbrook Rd
- TBD Timber Way
- 151 Turner Ave
- 161 Alger Ln
- 5473 Orchard Dr
- 14238 Plains Mill Rd
- 9570 Shenandoah Dr
- 132 W Seminary Ln
- 175 Cedar Point Ln
- 165 Cedar Point Ln
- 111 Cedar Point Ln
- 113 Cedar Point Ln
- 119 Cedar Point Ln
- 1933 Buttonwood Ct
- 1624 Buttonwood Ct
- 1313 Owen Ln
- 1341 Luke Ln
- 1333 Luke Ln
- 1300 Luke Ln
- 1210 Victorian Village Dr
- 1321 Mt Clinton Pike Unit A
- 150 Suter St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.