121 S Clermont St Denver, CO 80246
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,292,356 - $3,205,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,533
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S Clermont St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $2,750,089, approximately $606 per square foot. 121 S Clermont St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Herbert L and Jacobs Betty A
Bought by
Herbert L Jacobs Trust and Betty A Jacobs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Jacobs Herbert L
Bought by
Jacobs Herbert L and Jacobs Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert L Jacobs Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Herbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,847 | $167,380 | $105,930 | $105,930 |
| 2024 | $10,847 | $143,650 | $102,930 | $40,720 |
| 2023 | $10,612 | $143,650 | $102,930 | $40,720 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $113,460 | $80,810 | $32,650 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $116,730 | $83,140 | $33,590 |
| 2020 | $8,642 | $123,630 | $78,760 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $8,400 | $123,630 | $78,760 | $44,870 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $91,170 | $66,100 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $91,170 | $66,100 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $110,380 | $58,458 | $51,922 |
| 2015 | $8,002 | $110,380 | $58,458 | $51,922 |
| 2014 | $5,658 | $76,090 | $52,273 | $23,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map