121 S Hill St Edcouch, TX 78538
Estimated Value: $59,268 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S Hill St, Edcouch, TX 78538 and is currently estimated at $137,317, approximately $381 per square foot. 121 S Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $57,106 | $54,600 | $2,506 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $51,506 | $49,000 | $2,506 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $51,506 | $49,000 | $2,506 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $37,506 | $35,000 | $2,506 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $37,506 | $35,000 | $2,506 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $32,753 | $31,500 | $1,253 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $32,753 | $31,500 | $1,253 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $32,753 | $31,500 | $1,253 |
| 2017 | $810 | $25,753 | $24,500 | $1,253 |
| 2016 | $810 | $25,753 | $24,500 | $1,253 |
| 2015 | $787 | $25,753 | $24,500 | $1,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map