121 S Main St Poland, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $109,498
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,942
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S Main St, Poland, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $109,498, approximately $37 per square foot. 121 S Main St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Shetler Jack and Shetler Sandra N
Bought by
Old Stone Tavern Antiques Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2006
Sold by
#8 Asset & Equipment Co
Bought by
Shetler Jack and Shetler Sandra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Sold by
Stone Tavern Antiques
Bought by
Roberts Kathleen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Stone Tavern Antiques Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shetler Jack | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Kathleen J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shetler Jack | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $63,040 | $23,370 | $39,670 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $63,040 | $23,370 | $39,670 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $63,040 | $23,370 | $39,670 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $44,120 | $20,030 | $24,090 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $44,120 | $20,030 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $44,120 | $20,030 | $24,090 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $44,120 | $20,030 | $24,090 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $44,120 | $20,030 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $44,120 | $20,030 | $24,090 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $44,750 | $14,690 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $44,750 | $14,690 | $30,060 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $44,750 | $14,690 | $30,060 |
| 2013 | $3,080 | $44,750 | $14,690 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map