121 Sanctuary Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Village at Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,593 - $880,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,107
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sanctuary Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $854,398, approximately $167 per square foot. 121 Sanctuary Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Zupan Leo T
Bought by
Zupan Leo T and Zupan Catherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,672
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$332,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Zupan Cheryl
Bought by
Zupan Leo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Great Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Zupan Leo T and Zupan Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Zupan Leo T and Zupan Cheryl
Bought by
Great Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Kolar Scott Susan A and Scott William
Bought by
Zupan Leo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Bought by
Scott Susan A K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupan Leo T | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Zupan Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Zupan Leo T | -- | Attorney | |
| Great Street Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zupan Leo T | $448,000 | Peak Title | |
| Scott Susan A K | $360,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zupan Leo T | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zupan Leo T | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,864 | $235,620 | $63,000 | $172,620 |
| 2024 | $13,864 | $235,620 | $63,000 | $172,620 |
| 2023 | $13,295 | $235,620 | $63,000 | $172,620 |
| 2022 | $13,925 | $196,950 | $38,500 | $158,450 |
| 2021 | $12,847 | $196,950 | $38,500 | $158,450 |
| 2020 | $12,374 | $196,950 | $38,500 | $158,450 |
| 2019 | $12,307 | $177,660 | $35,000 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $11,042 | $177,660 | $35,000 | $142,660 |
| 2017 | $11,029 | $177,660 | $35,000 | $142,660 |
| 2016 | $10,161 | $151,870 | $27,790 | $124,080 |
| 2015 | $10,163 | $151,870 | $27,790 | $124,080 |
| 2014 | $10,159 | $151,870 | $27,790 | $124,080 |
| 2013 | $5,055 | $151,865 | $27,790 | $124,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map