NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Sandpiper Ln Dothan, AL 36301

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $244,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,446 / mo

335 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2023

*INTERIOR PHOTOS ARE OF A RECENTLY COMPLETED CIECIERSKI NEW BUILD FOR EXAMPLE PURPOSES! CALL SOON TO CHOOSE YOUR COLORS & FINISHES IF YOU PREFER! QUALITY BUILT, HANDS-ON, LOCAL BUILDERS -WITH OVER 20 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE IN THE AREA! ALL GRANITE COUNTERS, ENERGY EFFICIENT GAS STOVE & WATER HEATER, LUXURY VINYL PLANK THROUGHOUT (NO CARPET!) SPLIT & OPEN FLOOR PLAN, TWO CAR GARAGE! ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLES, ESTIMATED COMPLETION TIME MARCH 2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misti Caddell

Keller Williams Southeast Alabama Brokerage Phone: 3347023595 License #99390 Listed on: 05/11/2022

Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristi Dean

Keller Williams Southeast Alabama License #120793

Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Schools

  • Hidden Lake Primary/Beverlye Intermediate

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Poplar Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0907364002032014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: .29
  • Exclusions: N
  • Subdivision Name: Poplar Grove
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Disposal, Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Accessibility Features: Not Handicap Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1708
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Separate Shower

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, 2 Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: City Trash Service, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public, City

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Lake Primary/Beverlye Intermediate
  • High School: Dothan High School (Grades 10 - 12)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dothan Preparatory (Grades7-8)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 0907364002032014
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$244,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.21%
Views
488
Current Estimated Value
$259,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.03%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright James $244,500 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $244,500 -1.2% $143 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Sale $247,500 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $714 $25,180 $0 $0
2024 $825 $23,920 $0 $0
2023 $677 $3,500 $0 $0
2022 $61 $1,760 $0 $0
2021 $67 $1,760 $0 $0
2020 $67 $1,940 $0 $0
2019 $61 $1,760 $0 $0
2018 $61 $1,760 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 186649

APN: 09-07-36-4-002-032-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.