121 Santiago Dr Unit 104 Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Santiago Dr Unit 104, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $530,580, approximately $309 per square foot. 121 Santiago Dr Unit 104 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Walsh Karen A
Bought by
Smith Garrett D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Walsh Patrick M and Walsh Karen A
Bought by
Walsh Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,150
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Samms Noel W
Bought by
Walsh Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Alta Commons Associates Llc
Bought by
Samms Noel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
10.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage