121 Seton Place Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,199 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Seton Place, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $302,300, approximately $338 per square foot. 121 Seton Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Misicka Gary L and Misicka Elizabeth M
Bought by
Sandoval Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,487
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$185,813
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Cynthia M | $255,500 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Cynthia M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $28,000 | $4,551 | $23,449 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $22,001 | $3,251 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $22,001 | $3,251 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $22,001 | $3,251 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $16,457 | $2,275 | $14,182 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $16,457 | $2,275 | $14,182 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $18,491 | $2,275 | $16,216 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $14,606 | $1,950 | $12,656 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $14,606 | $1,950 | $12,656 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $14,606 | $1,950 | $12,656 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $11,238 | $1,787 | $9,451 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $11,238 | $1,787 | $9,451 |
| 2013 | $2,914 | $11,238 | $1,787 | $9,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map