121 Shangri la Cir Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $183,056 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Shangri la Cir, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $207,764, approximately $221 per square foot. 121 Shangri la Cir is a home with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Allard Garry E and Allard Donna L
Bought by
Strickland Deborah A and Strickland Johnny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1992
Bought by
Strickland Deborah A and Strickland Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Bought by
Strickland Deborah A and Strickland Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Bought by
Strickland Deborah A and Strickland Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Deborah A | $46,000 | -- | |
| Strickland Deborah A | $100 | -- | |
| Strickland Deborah A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Strickland Deborah A | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strickland Deborah A | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,927 | $170,735 | $21,850 | $148,885 |
| 2025 | $2,927 | $168,680 | $21,850 | $146,830 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $162,503 | $15,200 | $147,303 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $158,126 | $15,200 | $142,926 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $141,200 | $15,200 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $105,339 | $12,350 | $92,989 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $102,508 | $12,350 | $90,158 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $90,010 | $10,640 | $79,370 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $83,403 | $7,600 | $75,803 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $78,816 | $7,790 | $71,026 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $68,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $60,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $56,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map