121 Shawmut St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,107 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Shawmut St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $287,777, approximately $214 per square foot. 121 Shawmut St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $235,400 | $36,800 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $221,800 | $36,800 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $195,900 | $35,100 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $176,400 | $35,100 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $159,300 | $31,900 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $141,100 | $31,900 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $129,200 | $31,900 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $128,900 | $31,900 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $122,900 | $31,900 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $120,700 | $31,900 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $119,000 | $31,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map