121 Shepard's Way Unit 89 Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $231,000
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Shepard's Way Unit 89, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $226,338, approximately $144 per square foot. 121 Shepard's Way Unit 89 is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikkel Richard | -- | -- | |
| Nikkel Richard | $95,000 | -- | |
| Peacock Pointe Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Peacock Pointe Properties Llc | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Peacock Brian R | $141,950 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peacock Brian R | $141,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $87,430 | $11,512 | $75,918 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $84,068 | $11,512 | $72,556 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $76,573 | $10,465 | $66,108 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $72,430 | $10,000 | $62,430 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $61,988 | $10,000 | $51,988 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $58,500 | $10,000 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $56,965 | $10,000 | $46,965 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $55,273 | $8,900 | $46,373 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $53,516 | $8,900 | $44,616 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $51,246 | $8,300 | $42,946 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $50,214 | $8,300 | $41,914 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,214 | $8,300 | $41,914 |
Map
- 60 Skyline Dr
- 109 Mansfield Place
- 115 Butterfield St
- 101 Chamberlain Trace
- 232 Torrington Blvd
- 110 Pepperdine Ct
- 367 Madison Grove Blvd
- 116 Pepperdine Ct
- 352 Timber Ridge Dr
- 347 Madison Grove Blvd
- 343 Madison Grove Blvd
- 102 Leonard Dr
- 120 Timber Ridge Dr
- 109 Courtyard Dr
- 100 White Blossom Trail
- 114 Winding Creek Ln
- 115 Owl Hollow Rd Unit 12
- 1309 Remington Ave
- 113 Huntington Pointe Dr
- 108 Huntington Pointe Dr
- 2599 Ga Highway 122
- 2611 Georgia Hwy
- 2611 Ga Highway 122
- 2559 Ga Highway 122
- 201 Shepards Way
- 111 Shepard's Way Unit 94
- 111 Shepards Way
- 113 Shepard's Way Unit 93
- 113 Shepards Way
- 115 Shepard's Way Unit 92
- 115 Shepards Way
- 117 Shepard's Way Unit 91
- 117 Shepards Way
- 119 Shepard's Way Unit 90
- 119 Shepards Way
- 119 Shepards Way Unit 90
- 121 Shepards Way
- 197 Shepards Way
- 123 Shepards Way
- 80 Susan Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.