121 Silver Fox Ln Kings Mountain, NC 28086
Estimated Value: $265,276 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Silver Fox Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086 and is currently estimated at $297,069, approximately $223 per square foot. 121 Silver Fox Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Grover Elementary School, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Charter One Bank Na
Bought by
Grant Lisa D and Grant Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,886
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Lisa D | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Lisa D | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $235,807 | $28,512 | $207,295 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $153,987 | $23,760 | $130,227 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $151,766 | $23,760 | $128,006 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $153,088 | $23,760 | $129,328 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $153,088 | $23,760 | $129,328 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $121,021 | $22,176 | $98,845 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $121,021 | $22,176 | $98,845 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $121,021 | $22,176 | $98,845 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $121,021 | $22,176 | $98,845 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $121,021 | $22,176 | $98,845 |
| 2015 | $996 | $118,254 | $19,800 | $98,454 |
| 2014 | $996 | $118,254 | $19,800 | $98,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map