121 Snell St Unit 4 Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
475
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Snell St Unit 4, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $133,591, approximately $281 per square foot. 121 Snell St Unit 4 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Schreffler Mark A and Schreffler Maria J
Bought by
Schreffler Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of Fall River
Bought by
Schreffler Mark A and Schreffler Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Couto John M
Bought by
Of Fall River A Coop B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Baptista James and Baptista Lori Ann
Bought by
Couto John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage