NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Sooner Dr Stroud, OK 74079

Estimated Value: $199,320 - $325,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,764 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2013

Last sale price $126,500 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,532 / mo

197 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Interior Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2013

Beautiful home recently updated, French Doors, Hardwood floors, Corian countertops, AC/H unit, high efficiency windows, siding, double insulated attic, 30 yr architectural shingles, hot water tank, new 3 phase electrical service, plus Work Shop/2 car garage. Owner says utilities bills are great and will provide them. EASY TURNPIKE ACCESS! NOTE: CONSIDERED 1 STORY WITH WALK OUT BASEMENT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Hodge

All Seasons Realty, LLC Listed on: 11/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Member

Non-Member Firm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 15,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: Highland Park Add
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2764

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Additional, Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas

Lot Info

  • Land Sq Ft: 15950
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 001
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • School District: Stroud

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2012
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
List Price
$132,800
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,300
-4.74%
Current Estimated Value
$263,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,330
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$129,219
Outstanding Balance
$95,621
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Huber Michael J and Huber Merry M
Bought by
Meyers Jimmy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Hammonds Sherry and Jones Tonya
Bought by
Huber Michael J and Huber Merry M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Barton Jill Ann
Bought by
Jones Tonya and Hammonds Sherry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riggie Mark $126,500 American Eagle Title Group
Meyers Jimmy R $90,000 None Available
Huber Michael J $85,000 None Available
Jones Tonya -- Abstract & Guaranty Co Closi
Shields Clifford $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riggie Mark $129,219
Previous Owner Meyers Jimmy R $123,405
Previous Owner Huber Michael J $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Sold $126,500 -4.7% $46 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 For Sale $132,800 +2.2% $48 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Sold $129,900 -11.0% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2012 05/20/12 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2011 10/25/11 For Sale $146,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,483 $16,866 $1,805 $15,061
2024 $1,314 $16,375 $1,793 $14,582
2023 $1,314 $19,007 $2,378 $16,629
2022 $1,224 $15,434 $1,898 $13,536
2021 $1,192 $14,986 $1,559 $13,427
2020 $1,146 $14,549 $999 $13,550
2019 $1,129 $14,125 $944 $13,181
2018 $1,085 $13,714 $864 $12,850
2017 $1,147 $14,050 $864 $13,186
2016 $1,029 $13,761 $691 $13,070
2015 $1,035 $13,477 $691 $12,786
2014 $991 $13,921 $346 $13,575

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 505627

MLSOK

APN: 608500001012000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.