121 Sophie Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sophie Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $280,903, approximately $242 per square foot. 121 Sophie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Bower & Bailey Llc
Bought by
Lamb Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,700
Outstanding Balance
$136,697
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Chesterfield Valley Development Llc
Bought by
Bower & Bailey Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,034
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Matthew | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Bower & Bailey Llc | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Matthew | $215,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bower & Bailey Llc | $183,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $41,300 | $7,700 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $38,000 | $7,700 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $38,000 | $7,700 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $38,000 | $7,700 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $38,000 | $7,700 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $33,700 | $7,000 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $33,700 | $7,000 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $31,100 | $7,000 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $31,100 | $7,000 | $24,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,900 | $7,000 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map