121 Split Rock Dr Waterbury, CT 06706
East Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Split Rock Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706 and is currently estimated at $380,456, approximately $304 per square foot. 121 Split Rock Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Wendell L. Cross PreK-8 School, Michael F. Wallace Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Paulone Felix and Paulone Rose
Bought by
Salvi Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvi Robert | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvi Robert | $88,300 | |
| Closed | Salvi Robert | $117,800 | |
| Closed | Salvi Robert | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Salvi Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $190,750 | $30,380 | $160,370 |
| 2024 | $9,431 | $190,750 | $30,380 | $160,370 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $190,750 | $30,380 | $160,370 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $111,800 | $30,400 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $111,800 | $30,400 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $111,800 | $30,400 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $111,800 | $30,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $111,800 | $30,400 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $117,660 | $30,400 | $87,260 |
| 2016 | $7,084 | $117,660 | $30,400 | $87,260 |
| 2015 | $6,850 | $117,660 | $30,400 | $87,260 |
| 2014 | $6,850 | $117,660 | $30,400 | $87,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map