121 Stony Batter Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $155,424 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Stony Batter Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $218,606, approximately $160 per square foot. 121 Stony Batter Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Rearick Ronald J
Bought by
Hutchinson Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,222
Outstanding Balance
$63,643
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,963
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Lisa A | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Lisa A | $72,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,264 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2025 | $2,264 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $15,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $586 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | $305 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
| 2014 | $305 | $15,030 | $450 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map