121 Summer Haze Ct Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Summer Haze Ct, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $288,391, approximately $179 per square foot. 121 Summer Haze Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Gaston Sandra Leora
Bought by
Neumann Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Outstanding Balance
$255,307
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Gaston Sandra Leora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Gaston Sandra Leora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Gaston Sandra Leora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Ryan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gaston Sandra Leora | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gaston Sandra Leora | -- | -- | |
| Gaston Sandra Leora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Ryan | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaston Sandra Leora | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $289,627 | $40,000 | $249,627 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $252,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $229,130 | $40,000 | $244,350 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $208,300 | $40,000 | $209,910 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $189,360 | $24,000 | $165,360 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $174,120 | $24,000 | $150,120 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $177,070 | $24,000 | $153,070 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $166,200 | $24,000 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $166,200 | $24,000 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $166,200 | $24,000 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $154,660 | $24,000 | $142,420 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $117,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map