Estimated Value: $160,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sumner Ave, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $188,055. 121 Sumner Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Jody
Bought by
Brey Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brey Justin | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $162,800 | $18,000 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $133,700 | $19,700 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $133,700 | $19,700 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $133,700 | $19,700 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $108,200 | $19,100 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $108,200 | $19,100 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $108,200 | $19,100 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $108,200 | $19,100 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $100,200 | $16,300 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $100,200 | $16,300 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $100,200 | $16,300 | $83,900 |
| 2011 | $2,248 | $100,200 | $16,300 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map