T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Knox
Leading Edge MidCity
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $363,000
Tucked away is a secluded neighborhood in Madison City, this 2,437 square foot home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an open kitchen and breakfast area, and all bedrooms upstairs. High ceilings, a great room with fireplace, formal dining room, tons of storage, and a master bedroom with private on-suite with double vanity, walk-in closet and separate shower. Bonus area upstairs. Large lot with private backyard. Updated fixtures. Fresh paint and new carpet throughout. Madison City Schools. Bob Jones School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Knox
Leading Edge MidCity License #116301 Listed on: 02/27/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Elaine Kathryn | $322,000 | -- | |
| Alam Farhana A | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $165,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatfield Elaine Kathryn | $305,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $322,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Sold | $322,000 | +7.4% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $23,140 | $2,380 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $22,660 | $2,380 | $20,280 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $21,840 | $2,380 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $38,540 | $4,740 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $34,920 | $4,740 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $31,560 | $3,060 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $30,100 | $3,060 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Knox
Leading Edge MidCity
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kathy Passon
Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.
(256) 509-9241
32 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1801875
APN: 16-02-09-1-001-070.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.