121 Sunset Dr Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,905,374 - $2,158,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,516
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sunset Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $2,035,094, approximately $578 per square foot. 121 Sunset Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Gerald J and Murphy Annamarie
Bought by
Murphy Gerald J and Murphy Annamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,557
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,029,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Woodhull Alan S and Woodhull Shirley Mika
Bought by
Murphy Gerard J and Murphy Annmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Gerald J | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Gerard J | $705,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Gerald J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,730 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2024 | $22,353 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2023 | $22,353 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2022 | $22,067 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2021 | $22,067 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2020 | $21,633 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2019 | $21,188 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2018 | $20,948 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2017 | $20,422 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2016 | $20,102 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2015 | $20,022 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
| 2014 | $19,862 | $1,142,800 | $640,200 | $502,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map