Estimated Value: $322,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Surrey Place, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $347,054, approximately $134 per square foot. 121 Surrey Place is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1978
Sold by
Farmer Robert E
Bought by
Johnson Maxwell K and Donna Peake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1977
Sold by
Fuscaldo Louis A and Fuscaldo Lorraine
Bought by
Farmer Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1977
Sold by
Meeks Lewis Etal
Bought by
Fuscaldo Louis A and Fuscaldo Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Maxwell K | $48,500 | -- | |
| Farmer Robert E | $5,900 | -- | |
| Fuscaldo Louis A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $85,240 | $11,200 | $74,040 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $82,360 | $10,000 | $72,360 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $67,280 | $10,000 | $57,280 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $61,440 | $10,000 | $51,440 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,840 | $10,000 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map