121 Taft St Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $91,642 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Taft St, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $110,911, approximately $152 per square foot. 121 Taft St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W. Dillard Academy, and John W Dillard Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Phillips James M and Phillips April
Bought by
Welch Nannie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Nannie P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $32,788 | $3,542 | $29,246 |
| 2024 | $408 | $32,788 | $3,542 | $29,246 |
| 2023 | $232 | $16,664 | $3,198 | $13,466 |
| 2022 | $227 | $16,664 | $3,198 | $13,466 |
| 2021 | $221 | $16,664 | $3,198 | $13,466 |
| 2020 | $221 | $16,664 | $3,198 | $13,466 |
| 2019 | $221 | $16,664 | $3,198 | $13,466 |
| 2018 | $374 | $28,218 | $6,198 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $374 | $28,218 | $6,198 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $378 | $28,218 | $6,198 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $374 | $28,218 | $6,198 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map