121 Terpak Rd Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $390,499 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Terpak Rd, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $451,875, approximately $209 per square foot. 121 Terpak Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $112,400 | $112,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $98,200 | $98,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $93,400 | $93,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $81,400 | $81,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |