121 Thunder Valley Rd Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Thunder Valley Rd, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $312,333, approximately $205 per square foot. 121 Thunder Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Ella J
Bought by
Mullet Martha Jean A and Anderson Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Dallas Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Ella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullet Martha Jean A | -- | Mclaurin Law Llc | |
| Anderson Ella J | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $9,750 | $778 | $8,972 |
| 2024 | $813 | $9,750 | $778 | $8,972 |
| 2023 | $824 | $9,750 | $778 | $8,972 |
| 2022 | $170 | $522 | $522 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $435 | $435 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map