121 Timber Trail Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $730,920
Studio
--
Bath
2,174
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Timber Trail Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $690,230, approximately $317 per square foot. 121 Timber Trail Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Mazurek Mary Lou and Mary Lou Mazurek Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazurek Mary Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,973 | $253,643 | $158,328 | $95,315 |
| 2023 | $9,622 | $234,550 | $146,410 | $88,140 |
| 2022 | $9,162 | $225,470 | $140,740 | $84,730 |
| 2021 | $9,322 | $219,860 | $137,240 | $82,620 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $215,040 | $134,230 | $80,810 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $204,450 | $127,620 | $76,830 |
| 2018 | $8,814 | $198,180 | $120,810 | $77,370 |
| 2017 | $8,501 | $188,850 | $115,120 | $73,730 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $177,910 | $108,450 | $69,460 |
| 2015 | $7,763 | $165,740 | $101,030 | $64,710 |
| 2014 | $8,656 | $179,140 | $123,040 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $8,468 | $181,660 | $124,770 | $56,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map