121 Turkey Roost Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $654,204
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Turkey Roost Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $644,051, approximately $296 per square foot. 121 Turkey Roost Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1985
Bought by
Smith Carl and Smith Barbara Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Carl | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,414 | $398,120 | $113,820 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $11,160 | $291,600 | $98,400 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $10,950 | $291,600 | $98,400 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $10,748 | $291,600 | $98,400 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $10,603 | $291,600 | $98,400 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $291,600 | $98,400 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $10,870 | $305,500 | $98,400 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $16,268 | $305,500 | $98,400 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $10,925 | $305,500 | $98,400 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $10,693 | $305,500 | $98,400 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $10,494 | $305,500 | $98,400 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | $9,495 | $306,180 | $122,990 | $183,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map