Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Cormier
Century 21 Action Realty
(337) 523-1159
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $188,227
Three bedroom two bath home on an acre of land. The beautiful oak tree the front yard offers plenty of shade. Has pecan trees and a mulberry tree. The kitchen is spacious with a snack bar and features granite counter tops. There are two storage buildings on the property and an RV/boat covered storage area. Some photos have been virtually staged for demonstration purposes only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Action Realty License #995684951 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trey | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Village Capital & Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Tyler | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon Grace Lorraine | $157,000 | Bayou Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Trey | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Tyler | $173,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Grace Lorraine | $149,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $136,500 | -19.7% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | +7.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2015 12/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2015 09/05/15 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $16,259 | $2,500 | $13,759 |
| 2024 | $773 | $16,259 | $2,500 | $13,759 |
| 2023 | $773 | $14,544 | $2,500 | $12,044 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $14,544 | $2,500 | $12,044 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $14,544 | $2,500 | $12,044 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $11,619 | $2,500 | $9,119 |
| 2019 | $975 | $11,619 | $2,500 | $9,119 |
| 2018 | $997 | $11,619 | $2,500 | $9,119 |
| 2017 | $992 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammy Cormier
Century 21 Action Realty
(337) 523-1159
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Ryan
EXP Realty, LLC
(337) 399-2858
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Delafosse
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeanne Declouet
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
(337) 278-6456
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aimee Landry
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
(337) 298-2936
9 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2020023426
APN: 6159025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.