121 Valley Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Valley Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $362,525, approximately $123 per square foot. 121 Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fair Grove Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Hep Fund 23 Llc
Bought by
Aguilar Kristy and Aguilar Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,707
Outstanding Balance
$361,161
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Kristy | $377,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguilar Kristy | $377,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Kristy | $364,707 | |