121 Virginia St Wheeling, WV 26003
Wheeling Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Virginia St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $73,333, approximately $28 per square foot. 121 Virginia St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Tingler Charles J
Bought by
Tingler Shirley F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Nicholas Nicholas
Bought by
Tingler Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingler Shirley F | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Tingler Charles J | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $6,420 | $1,680 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $191 | $6,180 | $1,680 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $183 | $6,180 | $1,680 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $183 | $6,120 | $1,680 | $4,440 |
| 2021 | $180 | $6,000 | $1,680 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $179 | $6,000 | $1,680 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $179 | $5,940 | $1,680 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $167 | $5,880 | $1,680 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $165 | $5,700 | $1,680 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $161 | $5,580 | $1,680 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $154 | $5,520 | $1,680 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $154 | $5,340 | $1,560 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map