121 von Hollen Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $248,337 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 von Hollen Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $300,084, approximately $186 per square foot. 121 von Hollen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Pack Mary K and Pack Milton O
Bought by
Pack Anne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Sam Milton Pack and Pack Anne K
Bought by
Pack Anne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Burger Amelia H
Bought by
Pack Sam M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Mike Cox Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Rich Kathryn Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Anne K | -- | -- | |
| Pack Anne K | -- | -- | |
| Pack Sam M | $128,900 | -- | |
| Rich Kathryn Q | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $6,190 | $330 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $449 | $6,190 | $330 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $416 | $6,190 | $330 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $411 | $6,190 | $330 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $339 | $5,420 | $320 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $346 | $5,420 | $320 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $346 | $5,420 | $320 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $326 | $5,420 | $320 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,420 | $320 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $267 | $5,020 | $320 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $594 | $5,020 | $320 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $585 | $5,020 | $320 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map