Estimated Value: $277,870 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 W Ivy Rd, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $282,468, approximately $169 per square foot. 121 W Ivy Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $268,007 | $28,617 | $239,390 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $227,937 | $28,617 | $199,320 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $227,074 | $30,160 | $196,914 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $209,957 | $27,840 | $182,117 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $195,160 | $27,840 | $167,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map