121 W Main St Bronte, TX 76933
Estimated Value: $142,100
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 W Main St, Bronte, TX 76933 and is currently priced at $142,100, approximately $98 per square foot. 121 W Main St is a home located in Coke County with nearby schools including Bronte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Hall Donna H
Bought by
Fletcher William Keith and Fletcher Lanette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Kathy Foster
Bought by
Shear Heaven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher William Keith | -- | Big Spring Abs & Title Co | |
| Shear Heaven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $44,250 | $1,000 | $43,250 |
| 2024 | $10 | $44,980 | $1,000 | $43,980 |
| 2023 | $853 | $45,710 | $1,000 | $44,710 |
| 2022 | $730 | $34,930 | $1,000 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $555 | $23,440 | $1,000 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $558 | $23,540 | $1,000 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $510 | $20,490 | $1,000 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $586 | $20,920 | $1,000 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $568 | $21,600 | $1,000 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $517 | $19,930 | $1,000 | $18,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,930 | $1,000 | $18,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,930 | $1,000 | $18,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map