121 W Main St Gibson, GA 30810
Estimated Value: $152,225 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 W Main St, Gibson, GA 30810 and is currently estimated at $173,056, approximately $105 per square foot. 121 W Main St is a home located in Glascock County with nearby schools including Glascock County Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Bought by
Kitchens Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $51,475 | $1,680 | $49,795 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $51,475 | $1,680 | $49,795 |
| 2023 | $688 | $51,475 | $1,680 | $49,795 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $48,981 | $1,680 | $47,301 |
| 2021 | $852 | $30,751 | $1,680 | $29,071 |
| 2020 | $823 | $30,751 | $1,680 | $29,071 |
| 2019 | $971 | $30,751 | $1,680 | $29,071 |
| 2018 | $971 | $30,751 | $1,680 | $29,071 |
| 2017 | $823 | $30,751 | $1,680 | $29,071 |
| 2016 | $823 | $30,751 | $1,680 | $29,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,578 | $1,680 | $27,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,578 | $1,680 | $27,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,578 | $1,680 | $27,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map