121 W Ruelle Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $818,295 - $926,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 W Ruelle Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $869,574, approximately $208 per square foot. 121 W Ruelle Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $66,005 | $14,000 | $52,005 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $66,005 | $14,000 | $52,005 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $53,547 | $14,000 | $39,547 |
| 2022 | $610,354 | $53,547 | $14,000 | $39,547 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $53,547 | $14,000 | $39,547 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $53,547 | $14,000 | $39,547 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $50,547 | $12,000 | $38,547 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $50,547 | $12,000 | $38,547 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $50,547 | $12,000 | $38,547 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $50,547 | $12,000 | $38,547 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $46,663 | $10,500 | $36,163 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $46,663 | $10,500 | $36,163 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,663 | $10,500 | $36,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map