Seller's Agent in 2025
Marty Russell
eXp Realty
(513) 545-1637
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $84,000
Attention Investors. Low maintenance brick 2 bedroom 1 bath home has a fenced in backyard and a detached garage for off street parking. Located close to restaurants, shopping and highways. Sold As Is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Sixty Eighth Llc | $84,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aria Ayman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aria Ayman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jojo Property Investment Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haneen Properties Llc | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Morris Cynthia J | -- | Attorney | |
| Dibble George A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 121 Sixty Eighth Llc | $67,200 | |
| Closed | 121 Sixty Eighth Llc | $67,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $84,000 | -20.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $105,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $105,000 | -4.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | +633.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | Off Market | $15,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Sold | $15,000 | -62.4% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $17,539 | $6,510 | $11,029 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $17,539 | $6,510 | $11,029 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $17,539 | $6,510 | $11,029 |
| 2022 | $839 | $11,127 | $3,486 | $7,641 |
| 2021 | $808 | $11,127 | $3,486 | $7,641 |
| 2020 | $810 | $11,127 | $3,486 | $7,641 |
| 2019 | $770 | $9,594 | $3,007 | $6,587 |
| 2018 | $771 | $9,594 | $3,007 | $6,587 |
| 2017 | $740 | $9,594 | $3,007 | $6,587 |
| 2016 | $430 | $5,251 | $4,008 | $1,243 |
| 2015 | $388 | $5,251 | $4,008 | $1,243 |
| 2014 | $390 | $5,251 | $4,008 | $1,243 |
| 2013 | $916 | $12,828 | $4,008 | $8,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marty Russell
eXp Realty
(513) 545-1637
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NonMember Firm
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Morris
Sturges & Leatherman Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1830216
APN: 241-0001-0215
Ask me questions while you tour the home.