121 Walnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $406,165 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $477,291, approximately $573 per square foot. 121 Walnut St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Amaker Andrew
Bought by
Amaker Taressa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Drylewicz Joseph and Voda Mary Beth
Bought by
Amaker Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,867
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaker Taressa R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amaker Andrew | $84,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaker Andrew | $84,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,269 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $10,986 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $11,063 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $10,997 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $10,962 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $10,822 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $10,762 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $10,705 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $10,469 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $10,468 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $10,176 | $129,600 | $55,800 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map