121 Washington St Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $251,594
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Washington St, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $228,649, approximately $163 per square foot. 121 Washington St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Castagna Glorilyn
Bought by
Havens William and Galdes Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,460
Outstanding Balance
$191,216
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Sold by
White Gary
Bought by
Castagna Glorilyn Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,920
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
White Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens William | $219,400 | Transnation Title Agency | |