NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Wason Rd Hudson, NH 03051

Estimated Value: $774,655 - $846,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2020

Last sale price $450,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,133 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7.06 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Brick Driveway
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Air Conditioning

About This Home

As of June 2020

This home is located at 121 Wason Rd, Hudson, NH 03051 since 23 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $801,414, approximately $298 per square foot. This property was built in 2010. 121 Wason Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Nottingham West Elementary School, Hudson Memorial School, and Alvirne High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Piacenza

BHHS Verani Bedford License #054641 Listed on: 06/23/2020

BHHS Verani Bedford

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Piacenza

BHHS Verani Bedford License #054641 Listed on: 06/23/2020

BHHS Verani Bedford

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,644

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7.06 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 231

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,644

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial, Duplex
  • Assessment Amount: 376900
  • Assessment Year: 2019
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 167.41
  • Property Class: Multi-Family
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 4032
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2688
  • Year Built: 2010
  • List Agent: 11322
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2688
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1344

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Private, Septic
  • Water: Private
  • Water Heater: Electric, Tank
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Hot Air
  • Cooling: Central AC
  • Total Electric Meters: 2
  • Utilities: Cable - At Site

Lot Info

  • Map: 206
  • Lot: 000
  • Lot Sq Ft: 307534
  • Lot Acres: 7.06
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: GD
  • Deed Book: 8221
  • Deed Page: 2330
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Multi Family

  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Units: 2
  • Total3 Plus Bedroom Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 7644
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Couillard Tylor D and Martel Edward J
Bought by
Aetkoulov Alfred M and Susoyev Angela V
Current Estimated Value
$801,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,500
Outstanding Balance
$644,850
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,564

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2020
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aetkoulov Alfred M $770,000 None Available
Aetkoulov Alfred M $770,000 None Available
Couillard Tylor D $450,000 None Available
Boyer Norman -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aetkoulov Alfred M $654,500
Closed Aetkoulov Alfred M $654,500
Previous Owner Couillard Tylor D $441,849
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $450,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $450,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,551 $558,200 $178,700 $379,500
2024 $9,182 $558,200 $178,700 $379,500
2023 $8,630 $550,400 $178,700 $371,700
2022 $8,085 $550,400 $178,700 $371,700
2021 $8,295 $382,800 $130,900 $251,900
2020 $8,180 $382,800 $130,900 $251,900
2019 $7,644 $376,900 $130,900 $246,000
2018 $7,419 $376,900 $130,900 $246,000
2017 $7,291 $376,900 $130,900 $246,000
2016 $7,173 $326,500 $116,400 $210,100
2015 $6,938 $326,500 $116,400 $210,100
2014 $6,801 $326,500 $116,400 $210,100
2013 $6,713 $326,500 $116,400 $210,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4812836

PrimeMLS

APN: HDSO-000206-000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.