NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Wempe Dr Cumberland, MD 21502

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $220,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2024

Last sale price $180,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,150 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Location is key and this Brick Home settled on a large corner lot could be yours! This great South End home is a stone throw away from South Penn Elementary School. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, separate dining room, hardwood floors and so much storage. Move in ready and priced to sell so call today because it wont last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Diamond

(301) 689-8857 info@thegoodfellowagency.com The Goodfellow Agency Listed on: 02/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Bridges

(301) 777-3232 cindybridges58@gmail.com Century 21 Potomac West

Century 21 Potomac West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 17,141 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0104010698

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,662

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2520
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1500
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 146.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 240
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1020
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1260
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: SOUTH PENN
  • High School: FORT HILL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WASHINGTON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17141.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2662.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0104010698
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2024
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Cindy Bridges
Century 21 Potomac West
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-9.95%
Views
449
Current Estimated Value
$193,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,678
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$6,300
Interest Rate
2.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibson Theresa Mae $180,000 None Listed On Document
Gibson Theresa Mae $180,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Gibson Theresa Mae $6,300
Open Gibson Theresa Mae $176,739
Closed Gibson Theresa Mae $176,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $120 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Price Changed $184,900 -7.5% $123 / Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $153,267 $0 $0
2024 $1,249 $143,533 $0 $0
2023 $1,188 $133,800 $14,700 $119,100
2022 $1,138 $126,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,225 $119,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,047 $112,800 $13,200 $99,600
2019 $1,054 $112,800 $13,200 $99,600
2018 $1,072 $112,800 $13,200 $99,600
2017 $295 $114,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $114,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,115 $114,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,115 $115,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAL2008304

Bright MLS

APN: 04-010698

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.