121 Westchester Square Bronx, NY 10461
Westchester Square Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,845
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Westchester Square, Bronx, NY 10461. 121 Westchester Square is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Herbert H Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Weiss Sylvia R and Weiss David
Bought by
115-21 West Square Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Weiss Murray W
Bought by
Weiss David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Weiss Robert E
Bought by
Weiss Sylvia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Weiss Murray W
Bought by
Weiss David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Weiss Murray W
Bought by
Weiss David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 115-21 West Square Associates Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss Sylvia R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss Sylvia R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weiss David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,107 | $483,300 | $92,250 | $391,050 |
| 2025 | $52,173 | $456,300 | $92,250 | $364,050 |
| 2024 | $52,173 | $492,570 | $92,250 | $400,320 |
| 2023 | $50,954 | $478,620 | $92,250 | $386,370 |
| 2022 | $49,307 | $458,550 | $92,250 | $366,300 |
| 2021 | $44,754 | $418,500 | $92,250 | $326,250 |
| 2020 | $47,293 | $505,350 | $92,250 | $413,100 |
| 2019 | $44,380 | $491,850 | $92,250 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $51,698 | $418,050 | $92,250 | $325,800 |
| 2017 | $42,572 | $414,900 | $92,250 | $322,650 |
| 2016 | $43,034 | $414,000 | $92,250 | $321,750 |
| 2015 | $19,251 | $371,700 | $92,250 | $279,450 |
| 2014 | $19,251 | $417,600 | $92,250 | $325,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map