121 Western Way Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,053
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Western Way, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $310,323, approximately $101 per square foot. 121 Western Way is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Isabella Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Esquivel San Juana
Bought by
Briones Julio Cesar and Briones Idelma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
County Of Brazoria
Bought by
Randle Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Julio Cesar | -- | -- | |
| Randle Mary | $250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $124,270 | $39,410 | $210,350 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $102,703 | $17,740 | $238,080 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $93,366 | $13,010 | $199,740 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $173,200 | $11,820 | $161,380 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $157,400 | $11,820 | $145,580 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $91,470 | $1,890 | $89,580 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $63,770 | $1,890 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $91,660 | $2,680 | $88,980 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $125,180 | $4,570 | $120,610 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $117,990 | $3,150 | $114,840 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $107,940 | $3,150 | $104,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map