121 Whirlwind Way Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Whirlwind Way, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $301,544, approximately $194 per square foot. 121 Whirlwind Way is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Bought by
Dockery Ashley and Holman Emanuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,093
Outstanding Balance
$125,801
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Synergy Designer Homes Inc
Bought by
Metro Homesites Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Atlas Ga I Spe Llc
Bought by
East West Effingham Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Brittwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Atlas Ga I Spe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Brittwood Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Construction Inc
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockery Ashley | $154,900 | -- | |
| Keystone Homes Inc | $22,500 | -- | |
| Metro Homesites Llc | $414,000 | -- | |
| East West Effingham Llc | $84,000 | -- | |
| Atlas Ga I Spe Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brittwood Homes Llc | $448,000 | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockery Ashley | $152,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Keystone Homes Inc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $110,338 | $22,800 | $87,538 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $116,888 | $22,800 | $94,088 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $91,551 | $17,600 | $73,951 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $76,966 | $16,000 | $60,966 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $73,287 | $14,000 | $59,287 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $61,862 | $12,000 | $49,862 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $59,862 | $10,000 | $49,862 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $60,399 | $10,000 | $50,399 |
| 2017 | $501 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map